Osun Gov, Oyetola Swore-In Commissioners/Special Advisers, Assigns Portfolios

103

The governor of Osun State on Thursday swore-in Commissioners, Special Advisers and assigned them their portfolios.

Below is the list of Commissioners

Egbemode Funke Adenike, Commissioner for Information and Civic Orientation

Oyebamiji Bola, Commissioner for Finance

Yinusa Olalekan, Commissioner for Economy Planning and Budget

Adewole Adedayo, Commissioner for Agriculture and Food Security

Adeleke Yekini Adedayo, Commissioner for Local Government and Chieftaincy Matters.

Oladoyin Olayinka Folorunso, Commissioner for Education

Akande Oluwafemi Jimoh, Attorney General and Commissioner for Justice

Olanipekun Henry Olabode, Commissioner for Commerce, Industry and Co-operative

Agunbiade Nathaniel, Commissioner for Lands and Physical Planning

Omowaye Oluremi, Commissioner for Works and Transport

Oladepo Solagbade Atanda, Commissioner for Environment and Sanitation

Olaboopo Olubukola Rihanat, Commissioner for Women and Children Affairs

Babalola Idiat, Commissioner for Federal Matters

Badmus Olalekan Rahaman, Commissioner for Regional Integration and Special Duties

Lawal Azeez Olayemi, Commissioner for Youth and Sports

Olawale Babatunde Olumide, Commissioner for Innovation, Science and Technology

Adebisi Obawale Simeon, Commissioner for Culture and Tourism

Lawal Tajudeen Olaniyi, Commissioner for Home Affairs

Tadese Amidu Raheem, Commissioner for Water Resources and Energy

Oladimeji-Olanibi Adesegun Samson, Commissioner for Rural Development and Community Affairs

Isamotu Rafiu Olasunkanmi, Commissioner for Health

Giwa Lateefah Abiodun, Commissioner for Governor’s Office

Akeju Taiwo Sadrack, Commissioner for Political Affairs and Inter-governmental relations

The Special Advisers are:

Ogunfolaju Christiana Olusola, Special Adviser to the Governor on Commerce, Industry and Co-operative;

Olamiju Olasiji, Special Adviser to the Governor on Health

Adeosun Adegboyega Rasaki, Special Adviser to the Governor on Local Government and Chieftaincy Matters

Ajisefini Abiodun, Special Adviser to the Governor on Agriculture and Food Security

Kolajo Aderemi, Special Adviser to the Governor on Economy Planning and Budget

Olaniyan Hussein Toke, Special Adviser to the Governor on Works and Transport

Bakare- Akande, Special Adviser to the Governor on Lands and Physical Planning.

Olawumi Jamiu Babatunde, Special Adviser to the Governor on Education

Ibitoye Felix Adeniran, Special Adviser to the Governor on Water Resources and Energy

Kareem Ismaeel Akande, Special Adviser to the Governor on Innovation, Science and Technology

Mumini Adekunle Rafiu, Special Adviser to the Governor on Rural Development and Community Affairs

Oyegbile Rufus Adeyemi, Special Adviser to the Governor on Environment and Sanitation




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: